Tournaments/Results


Team Valley Tournament Schedule
Team Valley Team Accomplishments
Team Valley Individual Accomplishments 2012
Team Valley Individual Accomplishments 2013
Team Valley Individual Accomplishments 2014
Team Valley Individual Accomplishments 2015
Team Valley Individual Accomplishments 2016

Team Valley Tournament Schedule

Conflict at Carver– (Iowa City, IA)
USA Wrestling PreSeason Nationals– (Cedar Falls, IA)
JJ Classic–Rochester, MN
Hawkeye Nationals–December 3-4, 2016 (Waterloo, IA)
Waverly-Shell Rock Little Go-Hawk Tournament–December 11, 2016 (Waverly, IA)
Fort Dodge Wrestling Tournament--December 16, 2016 (Ft. Dodge, IA)
Little Eagles Wrestling Tournament–December 16, 2016 (Britt, IA)
Hammerin’ Hawks–December 18, 2016 (Cedar Rapids, IA)
Badgerland Nationals–January 7-8, 2017 (La Crosse, WI)
Winter Nationals–January 7-8, 2017 (Omaha, NE)
Forest City–January 8, 2017
Team Valley Wrestling Tournament–TBD 2017 (Clarion, IA)
Frank Gotch Wrestling Tournament–January 20, 2017 (Humboldt, IA)
Mason City Wrestling Club K-6 Tournament–January 22, 2017 (Mason City, IA)
Clear Lake Youth Wrestling Tournament–January 28, 2017 (Clear Lake, IA)
USA Wrestling Super State Championships–January 28-29, 2017 (Cedar Rapids, IA)
AAU District Qualifier–February 5, 2017 (Webster City, IA)
Gopher State Nationals–February 11-12, 2017 (Monticello, MN)
AAU State Championships–February 25-26, 2017 (Des Moines, IA)
AAU Super Pee Wee State Championships–March 5-6, 2016 (Waterloo, IA)
AAU District Duals–TBD
Corn Cob Nationals–March 18-19, 2017 (Des Moines, IA)
USAW/Cliff Keen Folkstyle NationalsMay 31-April 2, 2017 (Cedar Falls, IA)
Midwest Classic Nationals–April 1-2, 1017 (Kearney, NE)
Midwest Nationals–July 7-8, 2017 (Bloomington, IL)
top

 

Team Valley Team Accomplishments

Team Runner-Up 2012 AAU Super Pee Wee State Championships
Team 3rd Place 2013 AAU Super Pee Wee State Championships
Ames Youth Tournament Team Champions 2013
Ames Youth Tournament Team 3rd 2013
Clear Lake Youth Tournament Team Runner Up 2013
Lake Mills Tournament Team Champions 2014
Waverly Area Wrestling Club Tournament Team Runner Up 2014
top

Team Valley Individual Accomplishments

2012

2012 AAU Super Pee Wee State Champions
Ethan Traub & Bradan Gabrielson

2012 AAU Super Pee Wee State Placers
Ashtin Willms-4th
Anthony Wilkinson-5th
Mack Seaba-6th
Cade Tenold-5th
Carson Tenold-4th
Jackson Carpenter-2nd
Garrett Seaba-5th

2012 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals All Americans
Ethan Traub
Bradan Gabrielson
Spencer Trenary
top

2013

2013 Corn Cob Nationals
Ashtin Willms-Champion
Reed Abbas-3rd
Matthew Peterson-3rd
Logan Heaberlin-3rd
Slade Sifuenres-2nd
Ben Powers-6th
Connor Johnson-4th

2013 AAU State Champion
Spencer Trenary

2013 AAU State Championships Placers
Hunter White-6th
Slade Sifuentes-3rd

2013 AAU Super Pee Wee State Champion
Bradan Gabrielson

2013 AAU Super Pee Wee State Championships Placers
Caleb Seaba-6th
Levi LAngfitt-4th
Jaxson Engstrom-8th
Tyler LeFevre-5th
Ashtin Willms-5th
Nevan Foss-5th
Mack Seaba-6th
Kellen Smith-5th

2013 USA Wrestling Preseason National Champions
Reese Moore
Spencer Trenary

2013 USA Wrestling Preseason National Championships Placers
Ashtin Willms-2nd
Cade Tenold-5th
top

2014

2014 AAU State Champion
Reese Moore

2014 AAU State Championships Placers
Tanner Abbas-2nd
Drake Harnish-2nd
Carson Tenold-4th
Cade Tenold-5th
Spencer Trenary-4th
Hunter White-8th
Garrett Seaba-7th
Elijah Wagner-7th

2014 AAU Super Pee Wee State Champions
Avyon Sutterfield
Cole Moore
Ashtin Willms

2014 AAU Super Pee Wee State Championships Placers
James Hagen-5th
Tyler LeFevre-8th
Kale Zuehl-6th

2014 USA Wrestling Preseason National Champions
Cole Moore
Spencer Trenary
Slade Sifuentes
Josh Portillo

2014 USA Wrestling Preseason National Championships Placers
Levi Langfitt-6th
Brody Teske-4th
Justin Portillo-2nd
Ryan Schmalen-8th

2014 Hawkeye National Champions
Avyon Sutterfield
Cole Moore
Elijah Wagner

2014 Hawkeye National Championships Placers
Jaxson Kirchhoff-2nd
Levi Langfitt-2nd
James Hagen-4th
Bradan Gabrielson-2nd
Ashtin Willms-2nd
Drake Ayala-4th
Kody Cook-2nd
Blake Underwood-4th
Zach Wagner-6th

2014 Iowa Grade School & Junior High State Champions
Cole Moore
Reed Abbas
Elijah Wagner
Spencer Trenary

2014 Iowa Grade School & Junior High State Championships Placers
Dusty Pate-6th
Kale Zuehl-4th
Brandon Mack Seaba-4th
Kane Zuehl-6th
Kody Cook-4th
Cade Tenold-4th
Reese Moore-2nd
Carson Tenold-3rd
Creston Craven-7th
Joey Busse-3rd
top

2015

2015 Winter National Championships Placers
Cole Moore-3rd
Ashtin Willms-2nd
Kane Zuehl-3rd
Reese Moore-4th
Joey Busse-3rd

2015 Badgerland National Champion
Elijah Wagner

2015 Badgerland National Championships Placers
Avyon Sutterfield-2nd
Kody Cook-2nd
Tucker Pederson-4th

2015 Iowa/USA State Champions
Ashtin Willms
Elijah Wagner
Spencer Trenary

2015 Iowa/USA State Championships Placers
Tate Kirchhoff-3rd
Levi Langfitt-4th
Jaymes Steven-6th
Kellen Smith-5th
Kale Zuehl-3rd
Kane Zuehl-2nd
Cade Tenold-3rd
Reese Moore-3rd
Carson Tenold-4th
Joey Busse-5th
Kaden Smith-6th

2015 Gopher State National Championships Placers
Avyon Sutterfield-2nd
Elijah Wagner-3rd

2015 AAU State Champions
Elijah Wagner
Spencer Trenary

2015 AAU State Championships Placers
Tucker Pederson-5th
Ashtin Willms-2nd
Remington Hanson-7th
Kane Zuehl-8th
Kody Cook-4th
Cade Tenold-7th
Reese Moore-7th
Reed Abbas-2nd
Carson Taylor-4th
Sam Wigans-6th
Kaden Smith-6th

2015 AAU Super Pee Wee State Champion
Cole Moore

2015 AAU Super Pee Wee State Championships Placers
Avyon Sutterfield-4th
Zakk Coyle-7th
Levi Langfitt-5th

2015 Corncob National Champions
Elijah Wagner
Spencer Trenary

2015 Corncob National Championships Placers
Avyon Sutterfield-3rd
Jaxson Kirchhoff-5th
Zakk Coyle-5th
Bradan Gabrielson-4th
Remington Hanson-6th
Kane Zuehl-4th
Cade Tenold-4th
Carson Tenold-4th
Keaton Wilson-5th
Cresten Craven-6th
Koby Hanson-5th
Sam Wigans-5th
Tanner Abbas-2nd
Brady Brott-5th

2015 Conflict at Carver Placers
Gabriel Lewis-4th

2015 Cliff Keen Preseason National Placers
Carson Tenold-2nd
Cade Tenold-3rd
Gabriel Lewis-6th
Garrett Seaba-6th
Brody Teske-2nd

2015 Hawkeye Nationals Champions
Cade Tenold
Carson Tenold

2015 Hawkeye National Placers
Reese Moore-2nd
Tate Kirchhoff-3rd
Cole Moore-4th
Carson Taylor-3rd
Ashtin Willms-2nd
Kane Zuehl-6th
Avyon Sutterfield-6th
Kale Zuehl-6th
Kody Cook-6th
Gabriel Lewis-6th

2015 Iowa Grade School & Jr. High State Placers
Gabriel Lewis-3rd
Carson Taylor-4th
Grant Goodell-4th

2015 Jackrabbit National Champions
Cade Tenold
Carson Tenold
top

2016

2016 Winter National Champion
Elijah Wagner

2016 Winter National Placers
Lane Cowell-2nd
Kale Zuehl-4th
Kellen Smith-5th

2016 Badgerland National Champion
Cade Tenold

2016 Badgerland National Placers
Carson Tenold-2nd
Reese Moore-3rd
Avyon Sutterfield-4th
Cole Moore-3rd
Ashtin Willms-2nd

2016 Iowa/USA State Placers
Tate Kirchhoff-2nd
Avyon Sutterfield-2nd
Lucas Oldenkamp-5th
Cole Moore-3rd
Gabriel Lewis-4th
Cresten Craven-6th
Elijah Wagner-2nd

2016 AAU State Champions
Ashtin Willms
Carson Tenold

2016 AAU State Championships Placers
Kellen Smith-4th
Cole Moore-5th
Kale Zuehl-6th
Dylan Vaudt-8th
Reese Moore-3rd
Cade Tenold-4th
Gabriel Lewis-4th
Levi Janssen-8th

2016 AAU Super Pee Wee State Championships Placers
Kane Zwiefel-2nd
Avyon Sutterfield-2nd
Broedy Collins-6th
Jaxson Kirchhoff-6th
Tate Kirchhoff-5th
Braden Downs-5th
Zakk Coyle-7th
Grant Goodell-5th
Huxley Lingenfelter-7th
Linden Phetxoumphone-8th
top